Football

2015 Football Playoff Brackets:

CLASS 5A

CLASS 4A

CLASS 3A

CLASS 2A

CLASS 1A

DIVISION I

DIVISION II

DIVISION III

DIVISION IV


Attention Football Playoff Coaches:  Click HERE for the instructions on how to post playoff game times and locations and winning scores on the member site.

TV Times on fox sports new orleans

Division IV: Southern Lab vs. St. Mary’s

Wednesday, December 23 at 3:30 PM
Thursday, December 31 at 10:00 PM
Friday, January 22 at 12:00 AM

Class 1A: Haynesville vs. Kentwood

LIVE on the NFHS Network at http://www.NFHSNetwork.com
Friday, December 18 at 4:00 PM
Tuesday, January 5 at 7:30 AM
Saturday, January 30 at 9:30 PM

Division III: Notre Dame vs. Riverside Acedemy

Saturday, December 12 at 3:30 PM
Monday, December 14 at 5:00 PM
Monday, December 28 at 9:30 PM
Tuesday, January 19 at 10:00 PM

Class 2A: Mangham vs. Kinder

LIVE on the NFHS Network at http://www.NFHSNetwork.com
Friday, December 18 at 6:30 PM
Friday, December 25 at 8:00 AM
Sunday, January 10 at 8:30 PM

Division II: Parkview Baptist vs. St. Thomas More

Sunday, December 13 at 11:00 AM
Saturday, December 26 at 9:00 PM
Tuesday, January 12 at 6:00 AM

Class 3A: St. James vs. Lutcher

LIVE on the NFHS Network at http://www.NFHSNetwork.com
Sunday, December 20 at 4:00 PM
Tuesday, December 29 at 8:30 AM
Saturday, January 23 at 9:30 PM

Division I: Catholic (BR) vs. Archbishop Rummel

Thursday, December 10 at 1:00 PM
Thursday, December 10 at 7:00 PM
Friday, December 11 at 12:00 PM
Friday, December 11 at 10:30 PM
Thursday, January 28 at 10:30 PM

Class 4A: Edna Karr vs. Neville

LIVE on the NFHS Network at http://www.NFHSNetwork.com
Sunday, December 20 at 10:00 PM
Thursday, December 31 at 10:00 AM
Friday, January 22 at 12:00 AM

 

Class 5A: John Ehret vs. Zachary

LIVE on the NFHS Network at http://www.NFHSNetwork.com
Wednesday, December 23 at 1:00 PM
Wednesday, December 23 at 10:30 PM
Wednesday, January 6 at 10:00 PM
Friday, January 29 at 8:00 AM

Archive

Upcoming Events

No Upcoming Events